Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 14 09:45:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2091163-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Captured from Hanuman Mandir North Side
Entry# 2546398-0


Arrivals at PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Station Road, Mahaveer Mandir, Patna 800001
State: Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur

No Recent News for PNBE/Patna Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 148
Number of Originating Trains: 76
Number of Terminating Trains: 77
Rating: 3.8/5 (485 votes)
cleanliness - good (62)
porters/escalators - good (62)
food - good (61)
transportation - good (59)
lodging - good (59)
railfanning - good (59)
sightseeing - good (61)
safety - good (62)

Nearby Stations

RBHT/R Block 1 km     OSH/Old Sachdeva 2 km     BRHT/Bailey Road 2 km     SCY/Sachiwalay Halt 2 km     RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 3 km     PCHT/Punaichak 3 km     SPHT/Shivpuri 3 km     PWS/Phulwari Sharif 6 km     PRBZ/Parsa Bazar 6 km     RVN/Rajiv Nagar 6 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
206 Train Arrivals at PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
13201
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Exp
ECR
4
SMTWTFS
RJPB
23:55
PNBE
00:10
2m early
00:08
Updated: Aug 16 (12:48) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
15484
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
06:35
PNBE
00:20
1h 32m late
01:52
Updated: Nov 07 (10:15) by sreerup kol^~
12361
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
4
 M     
ASN
19:45
PNBE
00:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 29 (14:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12545
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
SF
ECR
--
     F 
RXL
16:45
PNBE
00:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15547
Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
--
  T    
JYG
18:15
PNBE
00:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (17:08) by Himalayan Railways^~
12274
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Drnt
ER
1
S  W   
NDLS
12:55
PNBE
00:50
5h 25m late
06:15
Updated: Today (01:52) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
63260*
Gaya - Patna MEMU*
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
GAYA
22:00
PNBE
01:00
on time
01:00
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (05:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12332
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
  TW  S
JAT
22:45
PNBE
01:15
2h 7m late
03:22
Updated: Oct 07 (16:31) by sreerup kol^~
15483
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
APDJ
09:25
PNBE
01:30
on time
01:30
13050
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
ASR
18:10
PNBE
01:40
2h 15m late
03:55
Updated: Aug 16 (11:15) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
14223
Budhpurnima Express
Exp
NR
10
SMTWTFS
RGD
23:30
PNBE
01:45
on time
01:45
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:44) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
13049
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
ER
4,5
SMTWTFS
HWH
13:50
PNBE
02:05
10m late
02:15
22971*
Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
2
   W   
BDTS
16:35
PNBE
02:05
1h 50m late
03:55
63211*
Jasidih - Patna MEMU*
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
JSME
16:25
PNBE
02:20
34m late
02:54
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (05:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17610*
Purna - Patna Express*
Exp
SCR
1
S      
PAU
18:10
PNBE
02:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
--
    T  
BGKT
16:00
PNBE
02:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 07 (14:18) by SP Sharma~
09307*
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special*
Exp
WR
--
S      
INDB
23:30
PNBE
02:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 (16:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14224
Budhpurnima Express
Exp
NR
10
SMTWTFS
BSB
20:30
PNBE
03:00
on time
03:00
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:41) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
13005
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
6,7
SMTWTFS
HWH
19:10
PNBE
03:40
44m late
04:24
Updated: Oct 23 (19:24) by Skumar~
12333
Vibhuti Express (PT)
SF
ER
4
SMTWTFS
HWH
20:00
PNBE
04:00
on time
04:00
Updated: Aug 20 (19:55) by sreerup kol^~
15636
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
4
  T    
GHY
10:45
PNBE
04:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
15668
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
4
    T  
KYQ
11:00
PNBE
04:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:30) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15632
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
6
S    F 
GHY
10:45
PNBE
04:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 21 (09:14) by TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^
15632-Slip
Guwahati - Bikaner Link Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
--
S    F 
GHY
10:45
PNBE
04:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 30 (11:16) by Himalayan Railways^~
25631
Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Exp
NFR
2
  T T  
BKN
00:10
PNBE
04:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:15) by Himalayan Railways^~
15631
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
  T T  
BME
22:25
PNBE
04:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:02) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
12306
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
Raj
ER
1
      S
NDLS
16:55
PNBE
04:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 20 (11:50) by sreerup kol^~
12947*
Azimabad Express (PT)*
SF
WR
1
   W F 
ADI
21:40
PNBE
04:45
2h 30m late
07:15
13413
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ER
5
S T  F 
MLDT
19:10
PNBE
04:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:41) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
13483
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
ER
5
 M WT S
MLDT
19:10
PNBE
04:45
20m late
05:05
Updated: Aug 16 (10:40) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
13121
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
4
 M     
KOAA
20:05
PNBE
04:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 19 (20:16) by শুভ দীপাবলি^~
12310
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express
Raj
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:15
PNBE
05:00
50m late
05:50
Updated: Aug 16 (11:58) by Himalayan Railways^~
04065
Darbhanga - Delhi Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
--
 MT T S
DBG
23:00
PNBE
05:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (19:28) by Sancharam^~
04067
Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Terminal Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
--
   W   
DBG
23:00
PNBE
05:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 29 (11:35) by AKS®⭐^~
13236
Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express
Exp
ECR
1,2
 MTWTFS
DNR
04:50
PNBE
05:10
on time
05:10
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
63224*
Ara - Patna MEMU*
MEMU
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
ARA
03:10
PNBE
05:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 (16:29) by Will be blogging less for a month^~
13329*
Ganga Damodar Express*
Exp
ECR
10
SMTWTFS
DHN
23:10
PNBE
05:30
on time
05:30
n/a
12359*
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express*
GR
ER
7
S  W F 
KOAA
20:05
PNBE
05:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 19 (19:19) by sreerup kol^~
12570
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
ECR
1
S  W   
ANVT
16:55
PNBE
05:35
1h 10m late
06:45
Updated: Aug 16 (11:24) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
22406
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
1,2
  T T S
ANVT
16:55
PNBE
05:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
04002
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special
Exp
NR
--
     F 
ANVT
16:55
PNBE
05:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 15 (19:10) by Sancharam^~
12318
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
1,2
   W  S
ASR
05:55
PNBE
05:50
4h 14m late
10:04
Updated: Sep 09 (13:07) by sreerup kol^~
12316
Ananya Express
SF
ER
1
  T    
UDZ
00:20
PNBE
05:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 09 (13:05) by sreerup kol^~
12326
Gurumukhi SF Express
SF
ER
1
S      
NLDM
06:50
PNBE
05:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 09 (13:06) by sreerup kol^~
13415*
Malda Town - Patna Express*
Exp
ER
4
 M  T S
MLDT
20:30
PNBE
06:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (21:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18184
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Exp
SER
2,3
SMTWTFS
DNR
05:45
PNBE
06:05
on time
06:05
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:53) by Will be blogging less for a month^~
12368
Vikramshila Express (PT)
SF
ER
1,2,3
SMTWTFS
ANVT
14:40
PNBE
06:20
2h 57m late
09:17
13008
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
SGNR
21:00
PNBE
06:35
4h 50m late
11:25
22213*
Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express*
Drnt
SER
3
  T T S
SHM
22:05
PNBE
06:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
28624*
Barkakana - Patna Slip Express*
Exp
ECR
9
SMTWTFS
BRKA
16:15
PNBE
06:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy