Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri May 25 20:24:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2305698-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2952727-0


Arrivals at BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)
भुसावळ जंक्शन     भुसावल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Jn. Pt. AK/JL/KNW , Near MSRTC Bus Stand, Bhusaval 425201
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 209 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
 
 

No Recent News for BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 333
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 13
Rating: 3.8/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (20)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (20)
sightseeing - average (17)
safety - good (19)

Nearby Stations

DSK/Duskheda 6 km     VNA/Varangaon 11 km     BDI/Bhadli 12 km     SAV/Savda 15 km     ACG/Achegaon 17 km     TRW/Tarsod 17 km     JL/Jalgaon Junction 24 km     NB/Nimbhora 24 km     BDWD/Bodwad 29 km     RV/Raver 34 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: 13h 7m ago
347 Train Arrivals at BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
12154
Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
3
      S
HBJ
18:20
BSL
00:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
01088
Manduadih - Mumbai LTT JanSadharan Special (UnReserved)
SF
CR
--
     F 
MUV
06:30
BSL
00:05
15h 22m late
15:27
Updated: Mar 15 (00:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12143
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
6
 M     
LTT
16:40
BSL
00:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:08) by Shubham*^~
11037
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Exp
CR
3
     F 
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:15
6h 10m late
06:25
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:47) by Rail Queue^~
12147
SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
4
   W   
KOP
09:05
BSL
00:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2017 (09:43) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
12103
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
SF
CR
6
      S
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 20 (14:44) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
12781
Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
SF
SWR
4
S      
MYS
20:10
BSL
00:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:04) by Shubham*^~
22131
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
SF
CR
3
  T    
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (12:09) by ✒^~
11033
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
CR
4
    T  
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
15064
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)
Exp
NER
6
   W   
LTT
17:50
BSL
00:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:55) by Lonavla trip on 3 june^~
12136
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
4
S T T  
NGP
18:35
BSL
00:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:18) by Rail Queue^~
12849
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
4
     F 
BSP
11:35
BSL
00:35
12m late
00:47
Updated: Jan 22 (21:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12114
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
CR
1,3
 M W  S
NGP
18:35
BSL
00:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:49) by Solo™^~
22967
Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
4
     F 
ADI
14:00
BSL
00:45
17m late
01:02
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:10) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
22913
Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
--
 M     
BDTS
12:55
BSL
00:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 06 (13:18) by Jay Shah*^~
15066
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
Exp
NER
7
S T T S
PNVL
17:50
BSL
00:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (18:45) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
02197
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT)
SF
WCR
--
   W   
CBE
19:05
BSL
00:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 16 (14:00) by Solo™^~
20904
Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express
SF
WR
--
      S
BSB
06:10
BSL
01:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
22152
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express
SF
CR
--
 M     
KZJ
13:30
BSL
01:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Mar 23 (22:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
01098
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special
Exp
CR
--
     F 
BSB
05:00
BSL
01:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 15 (22:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12290
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express
Drnt
CR
--
SMTWTFS
NGP
20:40
BSL
01:20
15m late
01:35
Updated: Apr 21 (14:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11408
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
Exp
CR
8
     F 
LJN
06:30
BSL
01:30
5h 53m late
07:23
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:14) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
12834
Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SER
4
SMTWTFS
HWH
23:55
BSL
01:35
1h 6m late
02:41
Updated: Dec 07 2017 (21:47) by Now RFing gonna b fun^~
12630
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
SKr
SWR
1,2
    T S
NZM
08:45
BSL
01:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Mar 14 (09:26) by Divyanshu Gupta
22686
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
SWR
--
S  W   
CDG
03:25
BSL
01:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
11077
Jhelum Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:20
BSL
01:50
5m late
01:55
Updated: Dec 18 2017 (18:15) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
08295
Bilaspur - Pune Weekly Summer Special
SF
SECR
3
      S
BSP
12:40
BSL
01:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 29 (18:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18407
Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
2
S      
PURI
22:45
BSL
01:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (07:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22124
Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
CR
--
   W   
AJNI
19:50
BSL
01:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:57) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
01119
Ajni – Karmali Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
--
  T    
AJNI
19:50
BSL
01:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 22 (18:05) by Solo™^~
12618
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
5
SMTWTFS
NZM
09:15
BSL
01:55
1h 14m late
03:09
Updated: Dec 17 2017 (13:05) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
59077*
Surat-Bhusaval Passenger*
Pass
WR
7
SMTWTFS
ST
16:45
BSL
01:55
5m early
01:50
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:34) by ^~
12105
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
6
SMTWTFS
CSMT
19:05
BSL
02:00
10m late
02:10
12289
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express
Drnt
CR
4,6
SMTWTFS
CSMT
20:15
BSL
02:00
15m late
02:15
Updated: Feb 11 (00:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12135
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
4
 M W F 
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:20
15m late
02:35
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12850
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
4
      S
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 22 (21:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12113
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
CR
4
S T T  
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:50) by Solo™^~
13201
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
RJPB
23:45
BSL
02:25
2h 45m late
05:10
Updated: Feb 28 (03:06) by AKS®⭐^~
12137
Punjab Mail (PT)
SF
CR
6
SMTWTFS
CSMT
19:35
BSL
02:40
15m late
02:55
Updated: Feb 01 (20:28) by ✒^~
12905
Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT)
SF
WR
7
 M  TF 
PBR
07:50
BSL
02:50
12m late
03:02
Updated: Jan 22 (21:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12101
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
SF
CR
4
S TW  S
LTT
20:35
BSL
02:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 22 (15:57) by Deepanjan^~
12321
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
3
SMTWTFS
HWH
22:00
BSL
02:50
3h 35m late
06:25
Updated: Apr 15 (14:38) by ✒^~
22905
Okha - Howrah Link Superfast Express
SF
WR
1
 M  TF 
OKHA
07:05
BSL
02:50
on time
02:50
Updated: Jan 22 (21:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12145
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
SF
CR
2
 M     
LTT
20:35
BSL
03:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 25 (22:48) by sreerup kol^~
12151
Samarsata SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
3
    TF 
LTT
20:35
BSL
03:00
21m late
03:21
Updated: Jan 22 (21:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12949
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
1
      S
PBR
08:10
BSL
03:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 06 (10:08) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
02833
Hapa - Santragachi AC SF Special Fare Special
ACSF
SER
4
  T    
HAPA
10:40
BSL
03:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 06 (09:56) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
12129
Azad Hind Express (PT)
SF
CR
3,6
SMTWTFS
PUNE
18:25
BSL
03:20
3m early
03:17
Updated: May 14 (20:35) by sreerup kol^~
12111
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
4
SMTWTFS
CSMT
19:55
BSL
03:30
12m late
03:42
Updated: Apr 06 (16:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51196
Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express
SF
CR
3
SMTWTFS
BPQ
17:30
BSL
03:40
2h 18m late
05:58
Updated: Feb 19 (13:20) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.