Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Aug 18 17:48:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)
بھوپال جنکشن     भोपाल जंक्शन

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Junction Point BINA/MKC/ET, Navbahar Colony, Bhopal, 462001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 497 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal
 
 

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 224
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20
Rating: 3.6/5 (363 votes)
cleanliness - average (49)
porters/escalators - good (47)
food - good (46)
transportation - good (47)
lodging - good (43)
railfanning - good (44)
sightseeing - good (42)
safety - good (45)

Nearby Stations

NSZ/Nishatpura Junction 2 km     HBJ/HabibGanj 6 km     HESG/BHEL Bhopal 10 km     SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar 11 km     BIH/Bairagarh 11 km     SUW/Sukhisewaniyan 11 km     MSO/Misrod 12 km     BVB/Bhadbhadaghat 19 km     BQE/Bakanian Bhaunri 19 km     MDDP/Mandi Dip 22 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
243 Train Arrivals at BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
22646
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
4
 M     
TVC
06:15
BPL
00:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:55) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12590
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
5
      S
SC
07:20
BPL
00:05
17m late
00:22
Updated: Aug 16 (11:56) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12592
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
2
   W   
YPR
17:20
BPL
00:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:06) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
12512
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
4
  T TF 
TVC
06:15
BPL
00:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:05) by Himalayan Railways^~
12522
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
3
S      
ERS
10:15
BPL
00:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:20) by Himalayan Railways^~
12716
Sachkhand Express
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
ASR
05:30
BPL
00:15
52m late
01:07
Updated: Aug 16 (11:31) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12485
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
SF
NWR
2
 MT  F 
NED
11:00
BPL
00:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12421
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
SF
NR
3
    T  
NED
11:00
BPL
00:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:57) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22457
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
2
S      
NED
11:00
BPL
00:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:59) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12629
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
SKr
SWR
2
    T S
YPR
13:45
BPL
00:35
8m late
00:43
Updated: Aug 16 (11:33) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
22685
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
SWR
2
 M   F 
YPR
13:45
BPL
00:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:43) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
22125
Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
2
S      
NGP
17:50
BPL
00:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:21) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
14624
Patalkot Express
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
DEE
12:20
BPL
00:40
7m early
00:33
Updated: Aug 16 (14:01) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12715
Sachkhand Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
NED
09:30
BPL
00:50
20m late
01:10
Updated: Aug 16 (11:33) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12191
Shridham SF Express
SF
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
NZM
14:20
BPL
01:00
2h 25m late
03:25
Updated: Aug 16 (14:12) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12542
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
1
SMTWTFS
LTT
11:10
BPL
01:05
27m late
01:32
Updated: Aug 16 (11:53) by Deepanjan^~
12780
Goa Express (PT)
SF
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
NZM
15:00
BPL
01:10
17m late
01:27
12780-Slip
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306) (PT)
SF
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
NZM
15:00
BPL
01:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
19301
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
3
 M     
INDB
21:05
BPL
01:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12688
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
1
  T   S
DDN
06:50
BPL
01:45
1h 35m late
03:20
Updated: Aug 16 (11:35) by AligarhJnALJN^~
16318
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
1
   W   
SVDK
21:55
BPL
01:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:39) by Himalayan Railways^~
16318-Slip
Himsagar Express Slip (PT)
Exp
SR
1
   W   
SVDK
21:55
BPL
01:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:56) by Himalayan Railways^~
22688
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
SF
SR
1
  T   S
CDG
07:55
BPL
01:45
13m late
01:58
Updated: Aug 16 (13:09) by Deepanjan^~
11080
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni)
Exp
CR
1
S      
GKP
05:30
BPL
01:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
12611
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
GR
SR
2
S      
MAS
06:05
BPL
02:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:50) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12433
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
3
 M    S
MAS
06:05
BPL
02:00
4m late
02:04
Updated: Aug 16 (11:52) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12437
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
1
    T  
SC
12:45
BPL
02:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:54) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12441
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
2
  T  F 
BSP
14:00
BPL
02:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:58) by Himalayan Railways^~
22109
Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
2
   W   
LTT
14:30
BPL
02:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:13) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12406
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
SF
NR
1
 M    S
NZM
15:20
BPL
02:10
50m late
03:00
Updated: Aug 16 (14:03) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12410
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
SF
NR
1
S TWTF 
NZM
15:20
BPL
02:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:05) by AligarhJnALJN^~
11071
Kamayani Express (PT)
Exp
CR
3
SMTWTFS
LTT
12:40
BPL
02:30
19m late
02:49
Updated: Aug 16 (16:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12617
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
SMTWTFS
ERS
10:50
BPL
02:40
on time
02:40
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:19) by Himalayan Railways^~
12625
Kerala Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
SMTWTFS
TVC
11:15
BPL
02:55
7h 42m late
10:37
16032
Andaman Express
Exp
SR
1
SM  T  
SVDK
21:55
BPL
03:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
16094
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Exp
SR
1
  T  F 
LJN
16:20
BPL
03:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:19) by Deepanjan^~
16688
Navyug Express
Exp
SR
1
      S
SVDK
21:55
BPL
03:00
1h 5m late
04:05
Updated: Aug 16 (14:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
16688-Slip
Navyug Express Slip
Exp
SR
1
      S
SVDK
21:55
BPL
03:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:59) by Himalayan Railways^~
15023
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
NER
1
   W   
GKP
08:50
BPL
03:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:35) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
12724
Telangana Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:25
BPL
03:20
40m late
04:00
Updated: Aug 16 (11:51) by Solo™^~
15024
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
NER
3
      S
YPR
23:40
BPL
03:20
7m late
03:27
Updated: Aug 16 (18:58) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
12647
Kongu SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
  T    
CBE
14:55
BPL
03:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:32) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12598
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved)
SF
NER
2
    T  
CSMT
14:20
BPL
03:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19318
Puri - Indore Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
--
     F 
PURI
23:55
BPL
03:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:49) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22911
Shipra Express (PT)
SF
WR
4
S  W F 
INDB
23:30
BPL
04:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:04) by Deepanjan^~
18234
Narmada Express
Exp
SECR
4
SMTWTFS
BSP
10:40
BPL
04:15
7m late
04:22
Updated: Aug 16 (20:14) by Himalayan Railways^~
14314
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Exp
NR
1
S      
BE
11:10
BPL
04:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (06:52) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15030
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
Exp
NER
2
S      
PUNE
10:45
BPL
04:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (22:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22692
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Raj
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
NZM
20:45
BPL
04:35
n/a
n/a
14320
Bareilly - Indore Weekly Express
Exp
NR
4,5
    T  
BE
11:10
BPL
04:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:17) by AligarhJnALJN^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy